Latest Kenya Tenders

Study on the Realization of the Objects and Principles of Devolution in Kenya

KET Ref No.:  148261731

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Tender For The Provision Of General Insurance Services For Motor Vehicles And Motor Cycles

KET Ref No.:  148259102

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Supply And Delivery Of Fuels, Oils And Lubricants

KET Ref No.:  148259101

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Provision Of Work Injury Benefits (Wiba) And Group Personal Accident Cover (Gpa)

KET Ref No.:  148259100

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Supply And Delivery Of General Office And Printed Stationery

KET Ref No.:  148259099

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Supply And Delivery Of Generator Service Parts And Power Factor Correction Board Accessories

KET Ref No.:  148259098

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Supply And Delivery Of Cleaning Materials And Disinfectants

KET Ref No.:  148259097

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Proposed Installation And Commissioning Of Solar Powered Hybrid System For Webuye East Ng-Cdf Office

KET Ref No.:  148259096

Deadline:  02 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES

Tender For The Supply And Delivery Of General Hardware Materials And Tools

KET Ref No.:  148259078

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  KES
KenyaTenders Features
KenyaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Kenya. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About KenyaTenders

About KenyaTenders

KenyaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The KenyaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Kenya. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Kenya.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The KenyaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Kenya in your email inbox.